No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Masa Tallow Tortilla Chips Hatch Chile Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn, 100% Grass Fed Beef Tallow, Hatch Green Chile, Purple Stripe Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper

Check Masa Tallow Tortilla Chips Hatch Chile against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Masa Tallow Tortilla Chips Hatch Chile | Spoonful