Is Mascarpone Ice Cream & Blackcurrent Sorbet Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, water, sugar, blackcurrant purée (10%), blackcurrant and iquorice sauce (9%) (Sugar, wheat glucose Syrup, water, blackcurrant concentrate, cornflour, flavourings), wheat glucose syrup, double cream (milk), skimmed milk concentrate, mascarpone (milk) (4%). pasteurised free range egg yolk, lemon juice from concentrate, wheat dextrose, fructose, colour (anthocyanins), stabilisers (cellulose, pectin, locust bean gum), flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid)

Check Mascarpone Ice Cream & Blackcurrent Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go