Is MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL GELATO, MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
dried skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Salted Caramel (Invert Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum), Pistachio Nuts, Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum
Check MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL GELATO, MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL GELATO, MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL GELATO, MASCARPONE PISTACHIO CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


