Is Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar powder

malt vinegar powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Sugar, Hot Seasoning Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Malt Vinegar Powder, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of Silcon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Butter, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Made In A Facility With Other Products Containing Peanuts, Walnuts, Cashews, Milk

Check Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing