Is Mashed potato Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- potato salted butter milk double cream whole milk ground white pepper
potato salted butter milk double cream whole milk ground white pepper
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato Salted butter Milk Double cream Whole milk Ground white pepper
Check Mashed potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mashed potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go


