Is MASHED POTATOES, CREAMY BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- enzymes
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), COLOR (TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check MASHED POTATOES, CREAMY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED POTATOES, CREAMY BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


