Is MASHED POTATOES WITH CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS, CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cauliflower, Palm Oil, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors (Milk), Spices, Onion Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Mono And Diglycerides, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color, Dipotassium Phosphate, Freshness Preserved With: Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Bha And Bht
Check MASHED POTATOES WITH CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS, CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED POTATOES WITH CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS, CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MASHED POTATOES WITH CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS, CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER & HERBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


