Is MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese blend
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM BISULFITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED LESS THAN 2.0% AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


