Is MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured milk salt
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cow milk
- milk
- blue cheese
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- whey
- +2 more
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP AND COW MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, LACTIC ACID, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS, TBHQ), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, EMULSIFIER (MONOGLYCERIDES), COLOR (TURMERIC, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), GUAR GUM, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Granule


