Is MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a heavy cream
- unsalted butter
- cream
pasteurized grade a heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUSSET POTATOES, CREAM (PASTEURIZED GRADE A HEAVY CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


