Is MASHED RANCH CAULIFLOWER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- buttermilk solids
- butter
- whey powder
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY).
Check MASHED RANCH CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED RANCH CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


