Is MASHED SWEET POTATO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, GINGER (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MASHED SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side Dish


