Is MASHED SWEET POTATO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, MAPLE SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, GINGER (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MASHED SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side Dish


