Is Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Pecans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Butter, Egg Whites, Ceylon Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Nuts, Milk And Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Life Cereal Multigrain Cinnamon Large Size - 18 Oz
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


