Is Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg whites
- milk
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Pecans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Butter, Egg Whites, Ceylon Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Nuts, Milk And Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Life Cereal Multigrain Cinnamon Large Size - 18 Oz
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Mashuga Nuts Large Gift Tin Cinnamon Spiced Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


