Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size Vegan?

Description
Sweet, spice-forward squares deliver pronounced warm-spice flavor and an initial crisp crunch that softens when submerged in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal or dry snack and used as a topping or mix-in. Customer reviews often note enjoyable taste and crunch, frequent nostalgia, and occasional comments about high sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, spice-forward squares deliver pronounced warm-spice flavor and an initial crisp crunch that softens when submerged in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal or dry snack and used as a topping or mix-in. Customer reviews often note enjoyable taste and crunch, frequent nostalgia, and occasional comments about high sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Where to buy
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


