Is Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • water

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Glycereth-26, Betaine, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Panthenol, Centella Asiatica Extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice), Root Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Carbomer, Arginine, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Caster Oil, Rose Flower Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Lip Mask: Water (Aqua), Trehalose, Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Chondrus Crispus Powder, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hand Cream: Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Olea Europaea Fruit (Olive), Oil, Potassium Lauryl Phosphate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool

Check Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application