Is Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Tart Cherry, Celery Seed Extract, Celery Seed, Grape Seed Extract. Other Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate.
Check Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Veggie, Low Sodium, 2.2 oz (Case of 12)
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola
Trade Joe's 100% Red Tart Cherry Juice
Where to buy
Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


