Is Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Tart Cherry, Celery Seed Extract, Celery Seed, Grape Seed Extract. Other Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate.
Check Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Veggie, Low Sodium, 2.2 oz (Case of 12)
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola
Trade Joe's 100% Red Tart Cherry Juice
Where to buy
Mason Natural Tart Cherry Veggie Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


