Is Mason St. Bakehouse Chocolate Coconut Granola Bark, Chocolate Coconut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), GUM ARABIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Mason St. Bakehouse Chocolate Coconut Granola Bark, Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mason St. Bakehouse Chocolate Coconut Granola Bark, Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


