Is Masoor Local, Whole Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Red Lentils

Check Masoor Local, Whole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masoor Local, Whole is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish