Is MASS FUSION (CHOCOLATE) - 16LBS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey isolate
  • whey concentrate
  • amylase
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • methionine
  • threonine
  • +7 more

whey isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, S, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamine/glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Sweet Potato Powder, Quinoa Flour, Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Micellar Casien, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Conjugated Linoleic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut), Protease, Amylase, Lactase, Silicon Solids, Acesulfame, Sucralose

Check MASS FUSION (CHOCOLATE) - 16LBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MASS FUSION (CHOCOLATE) - 16LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie