Is MASS FUSION (CHOCOLATE) - 16LBS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- amylase
- tyrosine
- natural and artificial flavours
- methionine
- +8 more
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, S, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamine/glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Sweet Potato Powder, Quinoa Flour, Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Micellar Casien, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Conjugated Linoleic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut), Protease, Amylase, Lactase, Silicon Solids, Acesulfame, Sucralose
Check MASS FUSION (CHOCOLATE) - 16LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASS FUSION (CHOCOLATE) - 16LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MASS FUSION (CHOCOLATE) - 16LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


