Is Mass Tech Performance Series (3.2G) Muscletech ? Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat facts for cholesi erol
  • oatbran
  • natural and artificial flavors

wheat facts for cholesi erol

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi-phasearb Complex (Glucose Polymers, Modcarbtm (Oatbran, Quinoa, Buckwheat, Millet), Isomaltulose), Multi-phase Protein System (Whey Protejn Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Albumin, Whey Protein Isolate 97%, Hydrolyzed Whey Proteln, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Red Beet Powder (Color), Gum Blqnd (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Citricacid Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soy Lecithim Milk, Soy, Egg And Coconut, Processed In A Facility That Also Process6 Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fishlcrustaqean/shellfish Oils And Wheat Facts For Cholesi Erol And Fat Content

Check Mass Tech Performance Series (3.2G) Muscletech ? against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking