Is Massel Gluten-Free, Salt Reduced Ultracube Bouillon Cubes, Chicken Style, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Description
The Massel Gluten Free Salt Reduced Ultracube Bouillon Cubes Chicken Style 35 ounce pack of 12 is highly regarded for its good flavor. These cubes quickly dissolve in boiling water, making them convenient for cooking. Additionally, people have noted that these bouillon cubes are vegan and free from MSG and gluten. Overall, this product offers a flavorful and versatile option for those seeking a gluten-free and plant-based bouillon cube.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavours
- dextrose
natural vegetable flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Massel Gluten Free Salt Reduced Ultracube Bouillon Cubes Chicken Style 35 ounce pack of 12 is highly regarded for its good flavor. These cubes quickly dissolve in boiling water, making them convenient for cooking. Additionally, people have noted that these bouillon cubes are vegan and free from MSG and gluten. Overall, this product offers a flavorful and versatile option for those seeking a gluten-free and plant-based bouillon cube.
Ingredients
Southern ocean sea salt, rice flour, dextrose, cane sugar, yeast extract, natural vegetable flavours, dehydrated vegetables (celery, carrot, parsley), potassium chloride, vegetable oil, turmeric ground madras.
Check Massel Gluten-Free, Salt Reduced Ultracube Bouillon Cubes, Chicken Style, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Massel Gluten-Free, Salt Reduced Ultracube Bouillon Cubes, Chicken Style, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Massel Gluten-Free, Salt Reduced Ultracube Bouillon Cubes, Chicken Style, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


