Is Massimos Fresh Cheese Bocconcini Cherry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Brine (Water, Salt )
Check Massimos Fresh Cheese Bocconcini Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Massimos Fresh Cheese Bocconcini Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Massimos Fresh Cheese Bocconcini Cherry is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing


