Is Mast Brothers Cow Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cacao cane sugar cocoa butter buttermilk

cacao cane sugar cocoa butter buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Cane Sugar Cocoa Butter Buttermilk

Check Mast Brothers Cow Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mast Brothers Cow Milk Chocolate Bar, 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go