Is Master Foods Creamy Buffalo No Rules Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Water, Buttermilk (Milk), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Onion 2%, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Lemon Pulp 1.5%, Garlic 1%, Chili 1%, Butter Flavour (Malt), Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Colour (Paprika Oleoresin). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. May contain Peanut.
Check Master Foods Creamy Buffalo No Rules Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Foods Creamy Buffalo No Rules Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


