Is Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Pina Colada Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Juice (Pressed Coconut Meat, Milk, Water And Oil (Coconut Oil, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Tertiary Butyl Hydroxyquinoline)), Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfate, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sorbitan Monostearate
Check Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
Where to buy
Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Pina Colada is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


