Is Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Lite Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Ester Gum, Bromated Vegetable Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Lite against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Master Of Mixes Handcrafted Mixer Sweet 'N Sour Lite is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking