Is SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour Sweet is a brand of soft chewy candy that offers a variety of fruit flavors, including SOUR, SWEET, and GONE. The candy is known for its sweet and sour taste, and it has a soft texture that makes it easy to chew. People appreciate the variety of options and enjoy the overall experience of eating Sour Sweet candy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR SWEET is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go