Is Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Master of Mixes Lite Handcrafted No Sugar Added Strawberry Mixer Daiquiri/Margarita is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


