Is Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi Vegan?

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver bright, fruity notes with mild tartness; texture is thick and creamy with occasional fruit pieces. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or paired with granola. Reviewers praise authentic taste and creaminess while noting occasional uneven fruit distribution in some containers.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured lowfat milk
- natural flavors
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver bright, fruity notes with mild tartness; texture is thick and creamy with occasional fruit pieces. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or paired with granola. Reviewers praise authentic taste and creaminess while noting occasional uneven fruit distribution in some containers.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavors, Lactase*, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


