Is Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver bright, fruity notes with mild tartness; texture is thick and creamy with occasional fruit pieces. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or paired with granola. Reviewers praise authentic taste and creaminess while noting occasional uneven fruit distribution in some containers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver bright, fruity notes with mild tartness; texture is thick and creamy with occasional fruit pieces. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or paired with granola. Reviewers praise authentic taste and creaminess while noting occasional uneven fruit distribution in some containers.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavors, Lactase*, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


