Is Master of Mixes Margarita Drink Mix, Ready To Use, 1 Liter Bottle (33.8 Fl Oz), Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Polysorbate 60, FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Blue #1.
Check Master of Mixes Margarita Drink Mix, Ready To Use, 1 Liter Bottle (33.8 Fl Oz), Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master of Mixes Margarita Drink Mix, Ready To Use, 1 Liter Bottle (33.8 Fl Oz), Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Master of Mixes Margarita Drink Mix, Ready To Use, 1 Liter Bottle (33.8 Fl Oz), Pack of 3 is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


