Is Master of Mixes, Master Of Mixes Chef Inspired Loaded Gourmet Mixer Bloody Mary Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Juice Concentrate), Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Horseradish, Cucumber Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce (Molasses, Spices, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Onion), Celery Puree, Spices, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Fd&c Red 40
Check Master of Mixes, Master Of Mixes Chef Inspired Loaded Gourmet Mixer Bloody Mary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master of Mixes, Master Of Mixes Chef Inspired Loaded Gourmet Mixer Bloody Mary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Master of Mixes, Master Of Mixes Chef Inspired Loaded Gourmet Mixer Bloody Mary is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


