Is Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial strawberry flavor

natural and artificial strawberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry-forward flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that blends easily into frozen or shaken daiquiris and margaritas. Commonly used for parties, bars, and home cocktails; reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, and reliable mixing performance, while some note an artificial or overly sweet profile in individual reviews, and versatile uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Sweetener, Strawberry Puree, Natural And Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil

Check Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep