Is Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer Soy Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that blends easily into frozen or shaken daiquiris and margaritas. Commonly used for parties, bars, and home cocktails; reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, and reliable mixing performance, while some note an artificial or overly sweet profile in individual reviews, and versatile uses.

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that blends easily into frozen or shaken daiquiris and margaritas. Commonly used for parties, bars, and home cocktails; reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, and reliable mixing performance, while some note an artificial or overly sweet profile in individual reviews, and versatile uses.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Sweetener, Strawberry Puree, Natural And Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil
Check Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Master of Mixes Master of Mixes Strawberry Daiquiri/Margarita Mixer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


