Is Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, coconut juice (pressed coconut meat, milk, water and oil (coconut oil, butylated hydroxyanisole, tertiary butyl hydroxyquinone)), sugar, pineapple juice from concentrate, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, sodium bisulfate, titanium dioxide, sodium metabisulfite, sorbitan monostearate
Check Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Master Of Mixes Mixer Pina Colada - 1.75 Liter is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


