Is Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, natural flavor, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness) sodium bisulfate, sodium metabusulfite (antioxidant - contains sulfites).
Check Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Domino Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
LIGHT BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


