Is Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, water, natural flavor, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness) sodium bisulfate, sodium metabusulfite (antioxidant - contains sulfites).
Check Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Domino Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
LIGHT BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


