Is Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, natural flavor, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness) sodium bisulfate, sodium metabusulfite (antioxidant - contains sulfites).
Check Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Master Of Mixes Orgeat Syrup Natural Almond Flavor Pure Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Domino Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
LIGHT BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


