Is MASTER SALT (GARLIC, SEA SALT & BUTTER) SEASONING, MASTER SALT (GARLIC, SEA SALT & BUTTER) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- butter flavor
sweet buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Sea Salt, Butter Flavor [Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor (Butter, Sweet Buttermilk, Natural Flavor)], Turmeric (Color), Dextrose, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor.
Check MASTER SALT (GARLIC, SEA SALT & BUTTER) SEASONING, MASTER SALT (GARLIC, SEA SALT & BUTTER) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASTER SALT (GARLIC, SEA SALT & BUTTER) SEASONING, MASTER SALT (GARLIC, SEA SALT & BUTTER) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


