Is Masterfoods All Purpose Seasoning Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A versatile, finely ground seasoning offering savory, balanced flavor with a mild bite and smooth, powdery texture; commonly sprinkled on meats, vegetables, salads, fries, and used in marinades or rubs. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenience, and good shelf-life, with occasional comments about saltiness and packaging size differences across different retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Rice Flour, Paprika 5%, Onion 4%, Pepper 2%, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Basil, Celery Seed, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin).

Check Masterfoods All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods All Purpose Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingToppingSalad