Is MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic (Sulphites) 24%, Salt, Capsicum, Herbs (Dil l 4%, Mint, Parsley 3.5%), Sugar, Rice Flour, Cumi n, Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fennel, Natural Lemon Flavour.
Check MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml
Spice World Kickin' Chili Onion Crunch Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6 oz
Member's Mark Pumpkin Pie Spice Seasoning Blend
Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz
Where to buy
MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


