Is MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic (Sulphites) 24%, Salt, Capsicum, Herbs (Dil l 4%, Mint, Parsley 3.5%), Sugar, Rice Flour, Cumi n, Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fennel, Natural Lemon Flavour.
Check MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Califa Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk 946ml
Spice World Kickin' Chili Onion Crunch Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6 oz
Member's Mark Pumpkin Pie Spice Seasoning Blend
Chosen Foods Chosen Blend Oil Safflower Avocado Coconut -- 25.4 fl oz
Where to buy
MasterFoods Avocado Smash Spice Blend 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


