Is Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 42% (From Paste), Sugar, Water, Thickeners (Cornflour (From Wheat) Pectin), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Salt, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Colour (Caramel 150C), Tamarind Paste, Spices 0,5% (Clove, Nutmeg, Pepper), Yeast Extract, Onion 0,5%

Check Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCooking