Is Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 42% (From Paste), Sugar, Water, Thickeners (Cornflour (From Wheat) Pectin), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Salt, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Colour (Caramel 150C), Tamarind Paste, Spices 0,5% (Clove, Nutmeg, Pepper), Yeast Extract, Onion 0,5%

Check Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCooking