Is Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 42% (From Paste), Sugar, Water, Thickeners (Cornflour (From Wheat) Pectin), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Salt, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Colour (Caramel 150C), Tamarind Paste, Spices 0,5% (Clove, Nutmeg, Pepper), Yeast Extract, Onion 0,5%

Check Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Barbecue Sauce 920ml is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCooking