Is Masterfoods Chicken Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Herbs & Spices (Garlic (Sulphites) 10%, Onion (Sulphites), Rosemary 0.1%, Thyme 0.1%, Pepper) 12%, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), White Wine (Sulphites) 5%, Flavours (Chicken), Yeast Extract, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).

Check Masterfoods Chicken Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Masterfoods Chicken Casserole Slow Cook Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep